BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

BenQ's 27-inch gaming monitor page hits the sweet spot of size and desk fit. A versatile choice for any gamer. The 32-inch models offer a bigger screen for immersion. The 4K lineup brings UHD clarity. And the high refresh rate selection ensures smooth gameplay.

$140.00Median price
$35.99 – $422.00Price range
20Offers with price
Full price analysis →
Price trend

The median price is currently $199.00 — about 20% lower than 30 days ago.

Range in this period: $189.00 – $247.49 · As of September 22, 2026
Common specs:27 in (19×)1000:1 (17×)16:9 (17×)
Selection criteria:Screen SizeDisplay ResolutionAdaptive SyncConnectivityDisplay Type

Best BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor 2026

Our top picks: BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

Selected automatically from marketplace relevance and prices of 20 listed offers.

  1. BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" 4K HDR 165Hz Gaming Monitor 16:9, HDR10, FreeSync Premium
    Top matchBenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" 4K HDR 165Hz Gaming Monitor 16:9, HDR10, FreeSync Premium
    27 in165 Hz3840 x 2160

    The BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U is a 27-inch 4K HDR gaming monitor with a 165Hz refresh rate, 1ms response time, and FreeSync Premium.

  2. NICE! BenQ 27" FHD 1080P GL2760-T LED LCD Slim Monitor HDMI DVI VGA Gaming
  3. BenQ XL2730 27" 144Hz QHD 1440p e-Sports Gaming Monitor – FreeSync 1ms Open Box

Top 5: BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor compared

#ProductPriceRatingVideo InputsMaximum ResolutionStrength
1BenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" 4K HDR 165Hz Gaming Monitor 16:9, HDR10, FreeSync PremiumBenQ MOBIUZ EX271U 27" 4K HDR 165Hz Gaming Monitor 16:9, HDR10, FreeSync Premium$300.003 x HDMI 2.1 1 x DisplayPort 1.43840 x 21604K resolution with 165Hz refresh rate
2BenQ EL2870U 28 inch 1ms GtG 4K HDR Gaming Monitor with FreeSyncBenQ EL2870U 28 inch 1ms GtG 4K HDR Gaming Monitor with FreeSync$175.00DisplayPort, Hdmi3840 x 2160Affordable 4K at $129.99
3BenQ MOBIUZ 27" FHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 1ms 1000:1 FreeSync HDMI & DisplayPortBenQ MOBIUZ 27" FHD 180Hz Gaming Monitor 1ms 1000:1 FreeSync HDMI & DisplayPort$112.002 x HDMI (v2.0) 1 x DisplayPort (v1.2)1920 x 1080180Hz refresh rate for smooth gaming
4BenQ XL2730 27" 144Hz QHD 1440p e-Sports Gaming Monitor – FreeSync 1ms Open BoxBenQ XL2730 27" 144Hz QHD 1440p e-Sports Gaming Monitor – FreeSync 1ms Open Box$311.81DisplayPort, HDMI Standard, HDMI 2.02560 x 1440
5Benq 27 Inch Stylish MonitorBenq 27 Inch Stylish Monitor$50.00DisplayPort1920 x 1080

FAQ: BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor

How much does BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor cost?

Across 20 priced offers, prices range from $35.99 to $422.00; the median is $140.00 (as of September 2026).

Which criteria help when comparing BenQ 27 Inch Gaming Monitor?

When comparing, it pays to look at Screen Size, Display Resolution, Adaptive Sync, Connectivity and Display Type — the listings here can be filtered by exactly these criteria.